Western Area DartsAssociation   
                       Founded  1989

WESTERN AREA OF ADELAIDE - FOUNDED 1989

MAJOR SPONSOR - 2019 - TONY MONTE FUNERALS

WINTER SEASON 2019 CHAMPIONSHIPS 

DIVISION 1 WINNERS - HELLRAISERS

DIV 1 RUNNERS UP - RSL PATRIOTS

DIVISION 1A WINNERS - CATTERS

DIVISION 1A RUNNERS UP - JUNCTION JAGS 

DIVISION 2 WINNERS - JUNCTION JAGUARS

DIVISION 2 RUNNERS UP - OOPS I DARTED

DIVISION 2A WINNERS - FINDON RATPACK

DIVISION 2A RUNNERS UP - FULL OF BULL

SUMMER SEASON 2019 CHAMPIONSHIPS 

DIVISION 1 WINNERS - RSL PATRIOTS 

DIVISION 1A WINNERS - ALL- NIGHTERS

DIVISION 2 WINNERS  -  GREEN DEATH

DIVISION 2A WINNERS - SEAT-ON BUMS 

WINTER SEASON 2018 CHAMPIONSHIPS 

SUMMER SEASON 2018 - CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

Division 1 - The Cougars Captain : Helen Litten


Helen Litten
The Cougars
Damien Chalmers
Bob Budarick
Joe Mobbs
Fiona Gottwald
Mark Gottwald
Tony Pettit
Chris Jarvis

Division 1A - Whiskey Cats - Captain: Brian Banning 


Brian Banning
Shawn Anderson
Peter Ware
Lee Bolton
Dave Horton
Matt Hart
Kelly Cameron
Luke Richards

Division 2 - Halfway Bombers - Captain: Vanessa Bridge

Vanessa Bridge

Julie Thomas

Laura Fuller

Abbey Morrison

Janet Matthews

Beryl Soar

Emma Fuller

Division 2A - Alley Cats- Captain:Graham Morris 


Graham Morris

Annette Wilson

Brian Scriven

Matthww Crowell

Basil Demetriou

Cheryl McCall 

WINTER SEASON 2017

 DIVISION 1 -STRAY CATS - CAPTAIN DAVE DARZINS

 DIVISION 1A -WEST LAKES WRECKERS - CAPTAIN TRACY HEINRICH

DIVISION 2 - WEST TORRENS EAGLES CAPTAIN JOEL CHAPMAN

DIVISION 2A - FLAMING TIGERS - CAPTAIN KELLY MORRIS

SUMMER SEASON 2017 - CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS

WINTER SEASON 2016 GRAND FINAL WINNERS

DIVISION 1 - WHISKEY CATS

DIVISION 1A - CLUB WESTLAKES

DIVISION 2 - BARTLEY BULLETS

CHAMPIONSHIP GRAND FINAL WINNERS SUMMER 2016

PREMIERSHIP  GRAND FINAL WINNERS DIVISION 1

PREMIERSHIP GRAND FINAL WINNERS DIVISION 1A

PREMIERSHIP GRAND FINAL WINNERS DIVISION 2

PREMIERSHIP GRAND FINAL WINNERS DIVISION 2A

GRAND FINAL WINTER SEASON 2015

GRAND FINAL SUMMER SEASON 2015 WINNERS

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 1A

DIVISION 2

DIVISION 2A

GRAND FINAL WINTER SEASON 2014 WINNERS

DIVISION 1

DIVISION 1A
DIVISION 2

DIVISION 2A

SUMMER SEASON 2014

SUMMER SEASON PRESENTATION AND ACHIEVEMENT PICTURES ON THE ALBUM PAGE

WINNERS SUMMER SEASON 2014

A great turnout for the 2014 Summer Season Grand final. Div 1 Winners - The Cougars who play out of Hope Inn Sports & Social Club, Div. 1A Wee Willies who play out of Wee Willies Tavern Div 2. Cheetahs who play out of Woodville South Sports and Community Club Div 2A RSL Gunners who play out of Seaton RSL. A great mix of winners. Congratulations to them all

MONDAY FINALS & RESULTS WINTER SEASON 2013

THE CATTERS

Winners of the Monday night Winter Season

2013

From Left
Captain -  Ray Maricic, Darren O'Toole, Shaun Nelson,
 Zak Bozic
, Peter Leurs

WEDNESDAY FINALS AND RESULTS WINTER 2013

Winners Division 1  THE COUGARS


Damien Chalmers

Mark Edwards

Phil Rowland

Darcy Mobbs

Tyson Hoefel

Bob Buderick

Kevin Harding

Daniel Lill

Tammy Edwards





 
Winners Div 1A  THE BREAKAWAYS


Shawn Anderson

Damien Jarvis

Troy Anderson

Jake Anderson

Eli Lindholm

Tony Mastrangelo

Peter Ware

Dylan Jefferies

Winners Div 2  CATTERS

Ray Maricic

Matt Maricic

Michael Van Mook

Mark Field

Ben Wylie

Chris Small

Josh Hunt

Darren O'Toole

Jule Kubisz

Warwick Maddern


Winners Div 2A - BOMBER CATS

Felicity Green

Narelle King

Shane Spackman

Raymond Polomka

Maria Lesage

Sylvia Topper

Melissa Topper

Lawra Polomka

Kayne Polomka